Executive Board

Karina Smolyar
President
Schedules, organizes, and moderates meetings; represents the club in the ASA
Nicolas Romeo
Vice President
Records meeting minutes; responds to public inquiries; manages mailing lists
James Hermus
Treasurer
Manages reimbursements and requisitions from the club; prepares annual financial report
Aileen Devlin
Bursar
Manages club revenue
Hannah Grupe
Member-at-Large
Spearheads larger club efforts; assists officers as needed
Shannon Wing
Member-at-Large
Spearheads larger club efforts; assists officers as needed
Neil Titchener
Member-at-Large
Spearheads larger club efforts; assists officers as needed
William Bloxham
Member-at-Large
Spearheads larger club efforts; assists officers as needed
Chris Saulnier
Member-at-Large
Spearheads larger club efforts; assists officers as needed

Managers

Pavel Gorelik
Camelot Manager
Maintains Camelot cabin and grounds; trains cabin keyholders
James Douberley
Camelot Manager
Maintains Camelot cabin and grounds; trains cabin keyholders
Michael Skuhersky
Camelot Manager
Maintains Camelot cabin and grounds; trains cabin keyholders
David Johnson
Intervale Manager
Maintains Intervale cabin and grounds; trains cabin keyholders and property users
Josh Bradshaw
Intervale Manager
Maintains Intervale cabin and grounds; trains cabin keyholders and property users
Carlos Sandoval
Climbing Wall Manager
Maintains climbing wall; organizes annual climbing competition
Mason Glidden
Gear Manager
Maintains gear used for club trips and personal rental
Cole Crawford
Gear Manager
Maintains gear used for club trips and personal rental
Noah Luther
Desk Captain
Schedules office hours; provides notices about overdue gear rentals; trains desk workers
Paul Lilin
Leader Coordinator
Manages course subsidies and other incentives for trip leaders
Michele Pratusevich
Webmaster
Maintains club website and databases
David Cain
Webmaster
Maintains club website and databases
Florian Pagnoux
Webmaster
Maintains club website and databases
Alex Garcia
Librarian
Chris Summerfield
Historian
Greg Wallace
Alumni Liaison
Acts as the liaison between the club and the MITOC Alumni Board
Lulu Russell
(Undergrad) Recruitment Manager

Event Chairs

Florian Pagnoux
Winter School Chair
Organizes annual Winter School
Asha Park-Carter
Circus Chair
Organizes monthly Circus (April to October)
Asha Park-Carter
Social Chair
Organizes monthly social events
Suzy McKinney
Social Chair
Organizes monthly social events

Activity Chairs

Alejandro Diaz
3-Season Hiking Chair
Recruits, trains, and approves 3-season hiking leaders
Cole Crawford
Climbing Chair
Recruits, trains, and approves climbing leaders; organizes School of Rock, climbing courses, and technical review sessions
Mason Glidden
Climbing Chair
Recruits, trains, and approves climbing leaders; organizes School of Rock, climbing courses, and technical review sessions
Annie Hines
Climbing Chair
Recruits, trains, and approves climbing leaders; organizes School of Rock, climbing courses, and technical review sessions
Angie Diana
Backcountry Skiing Chair
Recruits winter leaders for backcountry skiing; maintains backcountry skiing gear
Colin Wilson
Backcountry Skiing Chair
Recruits winter leaders for backcountry skiing; maintains backcountry skiing gear
William Bloxham
Backcountry Skiing Chair
Recruits winter leaders for backcountry skiing; maintains backcountry skiing gear
Natalie Northrup
XC Skiing Chair
Recruits winter leaders for XC skiing; maintains XC ski gear.
Nick Lingler
Mountaineering Chair
Organizes mountaineering trips and courses
Abby Hill
Canoe Chair
Leads canoeing trips; maintains canoe fleet
Angie Diana
Speed Walking Chair
Kathy Camenzind
Mountain/Trail Running Chair
Leads mountain and trail running trips
Lily Cohen
Packrafting Chair
Leads packrafting trips; maintains packrafts
Florian Pagnoux
Paddleboarding Chair

Committee Chairs

Evan Williams
Collier Committee
Leads the committee that selects Collier Adventure Grant recipients
Chris Glazner
Camelot Finance Committee
Paulina Varshavskaya
Camelot Finance Committee
David Lawrence
Camelot Finance Committee
Neil Titchener
Camelot Finance Committee
Nicolas Romeo
Camelot Finance Committee