Executive Board

Grady Thomas
President
Schedules, organizes, and moderates meetings; represents the club in the ASA
Carolina Warneryd
Vice President
Records meeting minutes; responds to public inquiries; manages mailing lists
Oomi Pammit
Treasurer
Manages reimbursements and requisitions from the club; prepares annual financial report
Sunhee Bae
Bursar
Manages club revenue
Asha Park-Carter
Member-at-Large
Spearheads larger club efforts; assists officers as needed
Florian Pagnoux
Member-at-Large
Spearheads larger club efforts; assists officers as needed
Nicolas Romeo
Member-at-Large
Spearheads larger club efforts; assists officers as needed
Blox Bloxham
Member-at-Large
Spearheads larger club efforts; assists officers as needed
James Hermus
Member-at-Large
Spearheads larger club efforts; assists officers as needed

Managers

Pavel Gorelik
Camelot Manager
Maintains Camelot cabin and grounds; trains cabin keyholders
James Douberley
Camelot Manager
Maintains Camelot cabin and grounds; trains cabin keyholders
Michael Skuhersky
Camelot Manager
Maintains Camelot cabin and grounds; trains cabin keyholders
Josh Bradshaw
Intervale Manager
Maintains Intervale cabin and grounds; trains cabin keyholders and property users
David Johnson
Intervale Manager
Maintains Intervale cabin and grounds; trains cabin keyholders and property users
Abby Hill
Boathouse Manager
Maintains boathouse; trains boathouse keyholders; manages boat rentals
Carlos Sandoval
Climbing Wall Manager
Maintains climbing wall; organizes annual climbing competition
Josh Bradshaw
Gear Manager
Maintains gear used for club trips and personal rental
Noah Luther
Gear Manager
Maintains gear used for club trips and personal rental
Andrea Lehn
Desk Captain
Schedules office hours; provides notices about overdue gear rentals; trains desk workers
Janey Farina
Desk Captain
Schedules office hours; provides notices about overdue gear rentals; trains desk workers
Paul Lilin
Leader Coordinator
Manages course subsidies and other incentives for trip leaders
Michele Pratusevich
Webmaster
Maintains club website and databases
Florian Pagnoux
Webmaster
Maintains club website and databases
David Cain
Webmaster
Maintains club website and databases
Alex Garcia
Librarian
Chris Summerfield
Historian
Greg Wallace
Alumni Liaison
Acts as the liaison between the club and the MITOC Alumni Board
Rika Sugimoto Dimitrova
Student Recruitment

Event Chairs

Vacant
Winter School Chair
Organizes annual Winter School
Asha Park-Carter
Circus Chair
Organizes monthly Circus (April to October)
Katie Selig
Circus Chair
Organizes monthly Circus (April to October)
Asha Park-Carter
Social Chair
Organizes monthly social events
Yunting Fang
Social Chair
Organizes monthly social events

Activity Chairs

Alejandro Diaz
3-Season Hiking Chair
Recruits, trains, and approves 3-season hiking leaders
Cole Crawford
Climbing Chair
Recruits, trains, and approves climbing leaders; organizes School of Rock, climbing courses, and technical review sessions
Mason Glidden
Climbing Chair
Recruits, trains, and approves climbing leaders; organizes School of Rock, climbing courses, and technical review sessions
Noah Luther
Climbing Chair
Recruits, trains, and approves climbing leaders; organizes School of Rock, climbing courses, and technical review sessions
Blox Bloxham
Backcountry Skiing Chair
Recruits winter leaders for backcountry skiing; maintains backcountry skiing gear
Elena Westeinde
Backcountry Skiing Chair
Recruits winter leaders for backcountry skiing; maintains backcountry skiing gear
Alexia Lochmann
Backcountry Skiing Chair
Recruits winter leaders for backcountry skiing; maintains backcountry skiing gear
Natalie Ferris
XC Skiing Chair
Recruits winter leaders for XC skiing; maintains XC ski gear.
Vacant
Mountaineering Chair
Organizes mountaineering trips and courses
Vacant
Sea Kayaking Chair
Leads sea kayaking trips; maintains sea kayaks
Susie Carter
Whitewater Chair
Leads whitewater paddling trips; maintains whitewater boats; organizes rolling clinics
Abby Hill
Canoe Chair
Leads canoeing trips; maintains canoe fleet
Maxwell Yun
Mountain Biking Chair
Leads mountain biking trips; maintains mountain bikes
Kathy Camenzind
Mountain/Trail Running Chair
Leads mountain and trail running trips
Taryn Johnson
Surfing Chair
Leads surfing trips
Jason Jong
Packrafting Chair
Leads packrafting trips; maintains packrafts
Florian Pagnoux
Paddleboarding Chair

Committee Chairs

Evan Williams
Collier Committee
Leads the committee that selects Collier Adventure Grant recipients
Alexia Lochmann
Collier Committee
Leads the committee that selects Collier Adventure Grant recipients
Katie Selig
Collier Committee
Leads the committee that selects Collier Adventure Grant recipients
Neil Titchener
Camelot Finance Committee
Karina Smolyar
Camelot Finance Committee
David Lawrence
Camelot Finance Committee
Evan Williams
Camelot Finance Committee
Greg Wallace
Camelot Finance Committee